Home.

New Page with all available Censuses.

The Billinghams National Index of Burials 1538 to Present

Billingham Marriages 1580 to Present Check this section lots of information Over 300 marriages listed.

Baptism and Births of Billinghams from 1585 to Present.

Earl of Dudleys Rent Books for Billinghams.

Baptism dates1785-1808 from St Peters Cradley and Burials 1785-1805

Billinghams who lost their lives serving their country WW1 and WW2

Wesley Perrins MBE.

Frederick Allen .

The Conditions the Cradley Chainmakers

The Famous and Infamous Billinghams. Featuring Benny Fiddler, His Grandson Blind Arthur, and more!!

Billingham Family Lines very good section for research you may find a link here.

Benjamin Billingham Son of John and Pheobe Billingham Born 1811-1895.

Joseph Billingham Son of Emmanuel Billingham born 1813.

Benjamin Billingham Son of Emmanuel Billingham

Emmanuel Billingham born 1751

Soloman Billingham Emmanuels Son

Reuben Billingham Solomans Son

Alfred Billingham Reubens Son

 

 

The Billinghams of Cradley

 

Updated February 2006

Adrian Billinghams Family Tree.

Adrians Family Line is in Orange.

Emmanual Billingham 1752-1837 and Sarah Davies. Married Rowley 1775.

Children.

Benjamin Billingham 1775-1856.

John Billingham 1778-1856.

Isaac Billingham 1779-1856.

Sarah Billingham. 1784-??

Samuel Billingham 1789-??

**********

John Billingham 1778-1856. and Phebe Tibbets 1778-1862. Married at Oldswinford 1798.

Children.

John Billingham 1798-???

Thomas Billingham 1800- ???

Sarah Billingham 1805- ???

Mary Billingham 1807 ???

Phebe Billingham 1809-???

Benjamin Billingham. 1811-1895.

Joseph Billingham. 1813-1899.

John Billingham 1815-???

Nancy Billingham 1819-1897

Selena Billingham 1823-???.

Benjamin Billingham. (Benny Fiddler). and 1811-1895 and Ann Grove 1814-1867. Married St Thomas Dudley 1831.

Children.

James Billingham 1833-1864

Stephen Billingham 1837-1837.

Ann Billingham 1839-???

John Billingham 1841-1896.

Benjamin Billingham 1844-1903.

Joseph Billingham 1844-before 1851.

Jeremiah Billingham. 1847-1896.

Sarah Billingham. 1848-before 1851.

***********************************

James Billingham. 1833-1864. and Mary Davies 1833-1905. Married St Thomas Dudley 1849.

Children.

Sarah Billingham ???-???

William Billingham ???-???

Benjamin Billingham 1851-before 1855.

Arthur James Billingham 1861-1939.

George Billingham 1864-??? **

Joseph Billingham. 1867-??? **

John Billingham 1870-??? **

** At least 2 of these were born after James Death, We would welcome any information Please.

Arthur James Billingham. 1861-1939. and Louisa Guest 1862-1937. Married St Thomas Dudley 1882.

Children.

Ernest (Ernie) Billingham ???-???

Arthur Thomas Billingham. ???-???

Joseph Billingham ???-???

George James Billingham 1885-1954.

Alice Billingham. ???-???

Louisa (Louie)Billingham. ???-???

************************************

George James Billingham 1885-1954.and Sarah Woodhall 1884-1947. Married Netherton 1909.

Children.

George Billingham 1910-1910.

Doris Irene Billingham. 1911-2002

Horace George Billingham. 1914-1972.

Sally Billingham. 1918-1926.

Alfred (Fred) Billingham. 1920-1995.

Arthur Joseph Billingham 1922-1936.

John (Jack) Billingham. 1925-

********************************

John (Jack) Billingham. 1925- and Alice Joan Steventon 1926- Married St Chads Coseley 1946.

Children.

Barry Billingham 1948- { Hello Barry from Colin Billingham)

Adrian George Billingham.1959- ( Hello cousin xxxx times removed)

Adrian George Billingham. 1959-. and Christine Patricia Lloyd 1959-. Married St Marys Hurst Hill 1983.

Children.

Mathew James Billingham. 1989

Richard Lloyd Billingham 1993